contact@carnetsdesoirees.com
Follow:

Confidentiality Policy & Cookie Management

This privacy policy defines and informs you of the way in which Carnets de Soirées uses and protects the information that you transmit to us, where applicable, when you use this site accessible from the following URL: https://carnetsdesoirees .com (hereinafter the “Site”).

Please note that this confidentiality policy may be modified or supplemented at any time by Carnets de Soirées, particularly in order to comply with any legislative, regulatory, jurisprudential or technological developments. In such a case, the date of its update will be clearly identified at the top of this policy. These modifications bind the User as soon as they are put online. The User should therefore regularly consult this confidentiality and cookie use policy in order to be aware of any modifications.

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation adopted by the European Parliament on April 14, 2016, and the Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978 as amended, Carnets de Soirées informs you of the following points:

Contact details :

The website https://carnetsdesoirees.com is the property of the company:

CARNETS DE SOIREES located : 2 RUE BALNY D AVRICOURT 75017 PARIS

Siret: 48310973200030

Email: contact@mdcompany.fr

Creator and publisher of the website: SAS MD COMPANY 45 rue Anatole France 923300 Levallois-Perret

The site is hosted by SAS OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.

Identity of the data controller

The data controller is the company: Carnets de soirées

Email: contact@carnetsdesoirees.com

Purposes of processing

Carnets de Soirées may process your Personal Information such as:

Name

First name

Phone number

E-mail address

IP adress

(A) For the purposes of collecting information, in particular user behavior on the site, allowing us to improve our Site, our products and services (in particular through cookies); and or

(b) for the purposes of being able to contact you about various events relating to Carnets de soirées including in particular product updates, customer support and automated marketing and/or profiling operations carried out using personal data .

(c) for the purposes of responding to your requests on our various contact forms

(d) When you leave a comment on our website, the data entered in the comment form, but also your IP address and the user agent of your browser are collected to help us detect unwanted comments.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be sent to the Gravatar service to check whether you are using it. The confidentiality provisions of the Gravatar service are available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After validation of your comment, your profile photo will be publicly visible next to your comment.

(e) Content embedded from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves the same as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Recipients

Only Carnets de soirées is the recipient of your Personal Information. These, whether in individual or aggregate form, are never transmitted to a third party, notwithstanding the subcontractors used by Carnets de soirées (you will find more information about them in point 7 below). Neither Carnets de soirées nor any of its subcontractors sell the personal data of visitors and Users of its Site. Visitor comments may be checked using an automated spam comment detection service.

Duration of the data retention

Your Personal Information is kept by Carnets de soirées only for the time corresponding to the purpose of collection, i.e. a maximum of 3 years for marketing data and a maximum of 6 years for billing data.

Computer Rights

You have the following rights regarding your Personal Information, which you can exercise by writing to us at the postal address mentioned in point 1 or by completing the form specially dedicated to requests about personal data by clicking here

Right of access and communication of data

You have the right to access Personal Information that concerns you.

However, due to the obligation of security and confidentiality in the processing of personal data which is incumbent on Carnets de soirées, you are informed that your request will be processed provided that you provide proof of your identity, in particular by producing a scan of your valid identity document (in the case of a request via our dedicated electronic form) or a signed photocopy of your valid identity document (in the case of a written request).

Carnets de Soirées informs you that it will be entitled, where applicable, to object to requests that are manifestly abusive (due to their number, repetitive or systematic nature).

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise your right of access by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the National Commission for Information Technology and Liberties (the “CNIL”).

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/entreprises-son-droit-dacces

Right to rectification of data

Under this right, the legislation authorizes you to request the rectification, updating, blocking or even erasure of data concerning you which may prove to be inaccurate, erroneous, incomplete or obsolete.

You can also define general and specific guidelines relating to the fate of personal data after your death. If applicable, the heirs of a deceased person may demand to take the death of their loved one into consideration and/or to make the necessary updates.

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise, on your own behalf or on behalf of one of your deceased loved ones, your right of rectification by means of a written request to the postal address mentioned in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/rectifier-des-donnees-inexactes-obsoletes-ou-perimees

Right to object

The exercise of this right is only possible in one of the following two situations:

When the exercise of this right is based on legitimate reasons; Or

When the exercise of this right aims to prevent the data collected from being used for commercial prospecting purposes.

To help you in your process, particularly if you wish to exercise your right of opposition by means of a written request addressed to the postal address indicated in point 1, you will find by clicking on the following link a model letter developed by the CNIL.

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/modele/courrier/supprimer-des-information-vous-concernant-dun-site-internet

Response time

Carnets de Soirées undertakes to respond to your request for access, rectification or opposition or any other additional request for information within a reasonable period of time which cannot exceed 1 month from receipt of your request.

Authorized service providers and transfer to a third country of the European Union

Carnets de Soirées informs you that it uses its authorized service providers (Additional modules) to facilitate the collection and processing of the data that you have communicated to us. These service providers may be located outside the European Union and have communication of data collected through the various forms present on the Site (with the exception of the form allowing you to exercise your Data Protection rights which is offered and used by Carnets de Soirées.

Carnets de Soirées has previously ensured that its service providers have implemented adequate guarantees and that strict conditions regarding confidentiality, use and protection of data are respected. In particular, vigilance was focused on the existence of a legal basis for carrying out any transfer of data to a third country. As such, one of our service providers is subject to internal corporate rules (or “Binding Corporate Rules”) which were approved by the CNIL in 2016 while the others obey not only Standard Contractual Clauses but also the Privacy Shield.

Complaint to the competent authority

If you consider that Carnets de Soirées is not respecting its obligations with regard to your Personal Information, you can send a complaint or a request to the competent authority. In France, the competent authority is the CNIL to which you can send a request electronically.

#separator_lr9 .cata-sep-holder .cata-sep-line{ border-color: #ffffff;} .cata-page-title, .page-header-wrap {background-color: #000000;}.cata-page-title, .cata-page-title .page-header-wrap {min-height: 250px; }.cata-page-title .page-header-wrap .pagetitle-contents .title-subtitle *, .cata-page-title .page-header-wrap .pagetitle-contents .cata-breadcrumbs, .cata-page-title .page-header-wrap .pagetitle-contents .cata-breadcrumbs *, .cata-page-title .cata-autofade-text .fading-texts-container { color:#FFFFFF !important; }
X